Welcome to the  California Energy Almanac

2013 Monthly Receipts of Crude Oil by Source

In Thousands of Barrels

2013 Monthly Receipts of Crude Oil by Source
Month Alaska Crude Oil California Crude Oil Foreign Crude Oil Total
January6,22519,31122,71648,252
February5,57118,28719,57843,436
March6,85819,73125,15551,744
April7,48919,34622,24049,075
May8,38618,73026,91854,034
June5,95517,82729,79953,581
July5,30720,38228,90254,591
August4,22219,60734,58458,413
September4,62918,88028,10951,618
October4,88019,90630,07854,864
November6,07618,81924,92849,823
December8,03019,65026,57454,254
Grand Total73,628230,476319,581623,685

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Energy Information Administration