Go to Content | Go to Page Updated Information | Go to Footer
Welcome to the California Energy Commission
Striped Image Section
2007 Monthly Receipts of Crude Oil by Source

2007 Monthly Receipts of Crude Oil by Source
(In Thousands of Barrels)

Month Alaska Crude Oil CaliforniaCrude Oil Foreign Crude Oil Total Month
January10,10621,81923,76555,690
February10,39218,10515,76744,264
March8,08020,79116,60345,474
April9,25520,88222,51852,655
May8,47822,60026,45857,536
June7,88820,76423,03651,688
July7,78722,19024,43154,408
August7,88921,84829,01758,754
September8,18619,26127,96355,410
October6,67319,89626,66253,231
November7,93920,34525,77154,055
December8,22722,94424,85356,024
Grand Total100,900251,445286,844639,189

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Energy Information Administration

Page Updated:
Go to Content | Go to Page Updated Information | Go to Footer